Results from various races taking place within Natrona County, for the 2014 General Election.

Last Update Posted: 9:06pm

Those candidates who are running unopposed are not listed, unless a write-in candidate wins.

Natrona County Optional 1% Sales and Use Tax: 100% of voting precincts reporting

For - 71%

Against - 29%

Natrona County 4% Lodging Tax: 100% of voting precincts reporting

For - 71%

Against - 29%

Natrona County Commissioner: (Top 3 win) 100% of voting precincts reporting

John Lawson (R) - 18.77%

Robert Hendry (R) - 18.52%

Stephen Schlager (R) - 16.28%

Keith Goodenough (I) - 14.94%

Terry Wingerter (D) - 14.33%

Mike Gilmore (D) - 9.64%

Linda Bergeron (C) - 6.72%

Natrona County Sheriff: 100% of voting precincts reporting

Gus Holbrook (R) - 78%

Steve Gaylord (D) - 21%

Casper City Council Ward 1: 100% of voting precincts reporting

Robin Mundell – 58%

Kimberly Holloway – 40%

Casper City Council Ward 2: 100% of voting precincts reporting

Shawn Johnson – 51.63%

Paul Meyer – 47.75%

Casper City Council Ward 3: (Top 2 win) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Ray Pacheco – 34.27%

Kenyne Schlager – 26.61%

William Street – 22.36%

Phil Jones –16.44%

Bar Nunn Mayor: 100% of voting precincts reporting

Patrick Ford – 76%

Jerry Petty – 24%

Bar Nunn Town Council: (Both candidates advance unless a write in candidate is in the top 2) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Teri Kelly – 49.21%

Robert Hoover  – 48.12%

Evansville Town Council: (Top 2 win) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Mandatory recount will be done, if there's less than a 1% difference.

Ernest Blackford - 26.35% or 185 votes

Joseph Knop – 26.21% or 184 votes

Michael Botkin – 25.78% or 181 votes

Walt Berens – 20.80%

Mills Mayor: 100% of voting precincts reporting

Marrolyce Wilson - 52.74%

Elsie Herbort - 43.87%

Mills Town Council: (Top 2 win) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Seth Coleman – 37.50%

Mary Renz – 30.38%

Ruth Pitts – 29.93%

7th Judicial District Judges:

Retain Judge Daniel Forgey: 100% of voting precincts reporting

Yes - 80%

No - 20%

Retain Judge W. Thomas Sullins: 100% of voting precincts reporting

Yes - 82%

No - 18%

Natrona County Circuit Court Judge:

Retain Judge Michael Patchen: 100% of voting precincts reporting

Yes - 81%

No - 19%

Casper College District Board of Trustees: (All 3 candidates advance, unless a write in candidate, places in the top 3) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Sue Schilling - 33.37% or 14,259 votes

Roy Cohee - 33.30% or 14,229 votes

Kathy Dolan - 32.55%

Natrona County School District #1 Board of Trustees: (Top 4 win) 100% of voting precincts reporting.

David Applegate - 22.01%

Toni Billings - 20.93%

Clark Jensen - 20.67%

Debbie McCullar - 20.41%

Mark Slaten - 15.37%

Casper Mountain Fire District Director: (Both candidates advance unless a write in candidate, places in the top 2) 100% of voting precincts reporting.

Sam Weaver - 54%

Dick Brehm - 44%

Natrona County Conservation District Supervisor - Rural: (Both candidates advance unless a write in candidate, places in the top 2) 100% of voting precincts reporting.

Andrew Anderson - 50.40%

Tammy Cobb - 49.13%