Results from various races taking place within Natrona County, for the 2014 Primary Election.

Last Update Posted: 8:58pm

Those candidates who are running unopposed are not listed, unless a write-in candidate wins.

Natrona County Commissioner - Republican: (Top 3 advance to General Election) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Because the difference between 3rd and 4th was less than 1%, a mandatory recount has been issued by the Natrona County Clerks Office.

Robert Hendry - 17.08%

John Lawson - 14.42%

Stephen Schlager - 13.60% or 3,532 votes

Todd Murphy - 13.30% or 3,454 votes

Janel Moore - 10.71%

Brian DeVault - 9.81%

Jacquie Anderson - 8.53%

Paul Paad - 7.51%

Ellen Young - 4.75%

Natrona County Commissioner - Democrat: (Both candidates advance to General Election, unless a write-in candidate, places in the top 2) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Terry Wingerter - 49.65%

Mike Gilmore - 47.62%

Casper City Council Ward 1: (Top 2 advance to General Election) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Robin Mundell - 49.98%

Kimberly Holloway - 30.19%

Gabriel Phillips - 19.21%

Casper City Council Ward 2: (Top 2 advance to General Election) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Paul Meyer - 53.86%

Shawn Johnson - 32.79%

Shey Snapp - 12.48%

Casper City Council Ward 3: (Top 4 advance to General Election) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Ray Pacheco - 30.49%

Kenyne Schlager - 27.60%

William Street - 16.33%

Phil Jones - 12.78% or 744 votes

Shawn Manning - 12.54% or 730 votes

Bar Nunn Mayor: (Both candidates advance to General Election, unless a write-in candidate, places in the top 2) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Patrick Ford - 55.45%

Jerry Petty - 44.22%

Bar Nunn Town Council: (All candidates advance to General Election, unless a write-in candidate, places in the top 3) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Teri Kelly - 38.72%

Joshua Bake - 34.53%

Robert Hoover  - 25.55%

Evansville Town Council: (All candidates advance to General Election, unless a write-in candidate, places in the top 4) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Joseph Knop - 30.53%

Ernest Blackford - 22.84%

Walt Berens - 22.60%

Michael Botkin - 22.60%

Mills Town Council: (All candidates advance to General Election, unless a write-in candidate, places in the top 4) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Seth Coleman - 31.37%

Ruth Pitts - 23.56%

Mary Renz - 22.83%

Kris Muggenburg - 20.03%