NCSD has announced the Junior High & Middle School 1st quarter honor rolls for the 2014-2015 school year.

Centennial Junior High

Sixth Grade:

Principal (3.8-4.0 GPA): Mark Annis, Colten Atkinson, Karli Bacon, Presley Bloom, Abby Boatman, Chloe Brimmer, Sianne Bunn, Haley Cunningham, Sarah Denton, Alyssa DePoorter, Destiny Edwards, Jackson Elliott, Emma Fiscus, Jonah Gibson, Matthew Goodwin, Trinity Hakenewerth, Caroline Hansen, Buck Harris, Amanda Hatlestad, Samuel Henderson, Chloe Henry, Emma Henry, Breanna Henze, Veronica Hernandez, Abby Hicks, Paige Hill, Aubrey Holmberg, Lillian Jones, Angela Kerr, Kristen King, Cami Langley, Deanna Lewallen, Barrett Lloyd, Madison Loyle, Angelique McErquiaga, Brooke McKenna, Brynn McKenna, Zachary Miller, Bryce Muller, Madison Nalley, Delaini Neibauer, Maya Norman, Lydia Papiboune, Aleczander Pexton, Sienna Price, Justin Quan, Kylie Rexroat, Bailey Schieck, Kaylyn Sell, Isabella Sesley, Haleigh Seyfang, Madison Slaymaker, Alexis Sulzle, Kassidy Thomas, Connor Thorpen, Elizabeth, Venegas, River Waldock, Trenton Walker, Brianna Warner, Paxton Yakel, Jayce Yakiwchuk.

First (3.5-3.79 GPA): Andraia Adams, Ernest Armstrong, Joshua Beck, Britney Bender, Anastasia Boldt, Emily Boyles, Wyatt Brierley, Kyndra Brower, Taylor Cole, Kendall Collins, Jack Dabney, Jakob Deveraux, Kryla English, Keegan Fox, Graycee Garris, Felicity Green, Steven Hill, Arianna Honadel, Peyton Howery, Kaitlynne Johansen, Elizabeth Kalus, Charity Kaufmann, Chance Kiser, Hailey Kynaston, Brody Lloyd, Richard Madding, Mikayla Marker, Kennedy Marvel, Ashton McComb, Arielle McErquiaga, Ryan Means, Ricardo Mendez, Miranda Nelson, Christopher Nighswonger, Kylie Orr, Riley Pfendler, Gage Porter, Marcus Rodriguez, Emma Scott, Mark Shepherd, Aaron Sherman, Abagail Smith, Esaias Spillane, Kassidy Sucher, Ashton Sunday, Lexis Swenson, Deseree Tarango, Kylie Williams, Cole Wirtz, Mercadez Wood, Cael Yeigh.

Second (3.0-3.49): Caitlin Balmer, Deja Barkley, Cooper Blotske, Contessa Clarkson, Kyler Doyle, Bode Draper, Haley Elliott, Bailey Flores, James Gilmer, Trinity Hankel, John Hanser, Dominic Jahr, Teyana Johnson, Zane Jones, Maria Lopez, Shalyn Lucero, Meghan Manchego, McKenzi Martinez, Erika Martinez, Jaylen Matthews, Anna Mayer, Lexie McCalla, Jesse McCormick, Seth Miller, Kyson Miller, Madison Mitchell, Mason Myers, Sierra Newport, Caleb Ouellet, Siope Palepale, Arianah Plorin, Breeann Redd, Benjamin Richards, Daniela Rosales, Anthony Simental, Johanna Slaymaker, Benjamin Smart, Sydney Smith, Elizabeth Snyder, Nicholus Wendling, Darius Wiggins, Kaidan Young, Gavin Young.

Seventh Grade:

Principal (3.8-4.0 GPA): Myles Austin, Samuel Axt, Peyton Brush, Julia Burrows, Corin Carruth, Jack Coleman, Austin Coursen, Nicholas Day, Lainey Deacon, Caleb Eastlund, Antonia Garner, Kannen Glanz, Austin Gromer, Cassie Haupt, Kaitlan Hinton, Drake Lemon, Joseph Merrell, Sye Meyer, Axzel Morland, Ragin Mosteller, Edward Murray, Samuel Norcross, Derek Notestine, Samuel OíHearn, Carter Peverley, Taylor Rowe, Taylor Saunders, Desirae Smith, Faith Steinberg, Emily Underwood, Sage Whitlatch.

First (3.5-3.79 GPA): Audrey Adamson, Joshua Anselmi, Samuel Bleizeffer, Paige Brush, Jaimie Cameron, Jenelle DeSuno, Beau Donelan, Kayla Fazio, Trever Fleetwood, Hallie Garnhart, Zion Graham, Connor Hauk, Kelsey Hlavka, Bethani Holdren, Jayla Johnson, Alyssa Miner, Jordyn Reed, Dezrae Rodriguez, Morgan Saunders, Alissa Slocum, Travis Smith, Ilia Stewart, Drew Stewart, Ashley Trimble, Emily Voss, Abigail Weekes, Autumn Whipple, John Williams, Jessica Witcher.

Second (3.0-3.49): Jessica Alvarado OíBrien, Julian Arceneaux, Jaden Arner, Lord Hanz Dreizehn De Guzman, Ryan Barthlama, Jordan Bila, Damen Brewer, Karlee Brower, Yessenia Castillo, Sandy Chavez, Crue Chivers, Timothy Clingman, Tristan Colgrove, Mackenzie Cummings, Colton Dandurand, Cody DeCook, Nicolas Delrio, Olivia DiLulo, Shaylena Dreiling, Jacob Enyert, Katarina Fry, Elizabel Fuentes, Tristine Harris, Myra Heaton, Nayeli Hermosillo, Morgan Jacobs, Damon Kauffman, Hailee Kirkwood, Cody Kynaston, Rainy-Sue Mitchell, Cyamber Parker, Jacob Parsons, Ian Pfaff, Parker Phillips, CheyAnn Price, Kaelie Richardson, Dranden Riggins, Austin Sansoucie, Rebekah Scharpe, Gunnar Slaymaker, Randy Sletten, Mason Stillwell, Gavin Thomas, Jacob Thornton, Antonio Valencia, Cole Whitman, Jathan Wilson, Kale Zastrow.

Eighth Grade:

Principal (3.8-4.0 GPA) Brooke Abbott, Mercedes Back, Stormie Daniels, Sarah Day, Samantha DeWitt, Angela Edwards, WyLee Esau, Brandon Evenson, Ryan Foy, Sarah Griner, Gracyn Hansen, Kira Harden, Ireland Heinze, Jacob Hernandez, Jordan Hill, Alexandra Howery, Shawn Iszler, Katherine Jurek, Sierra Lloyd, Caitlin Logan, Stephen Lovato, Christopher Means, Alexia Mendez, Paige Muller, Madison Nipper, Abigial Nunez, Travis Pitman, Emma Realing, Brant Rieker, Dominic Scherr, Jackson Schroeder, Morgan Schwindt, Brock Spiegelberg, Miriam Sutphin, April Szymanski, Gabe Weekes, Tyler Whitley, Travis Wicks, Dontevian Wilson.

First (3.5-3.79 GPA): Talia Addison, Chad Bila, Jenny Bui, Izabelle Cardenas, Hannah Clark, Kyndle Cutler, Josephine Davis, Shayna Deveraux, Dante Driskell, Brean Fellon, Marcus Flores, Preston Folchert, Rebeckah Gardner, Seth Grubb, Coral Hallcroft, Nicholas Henderson, Bryce Hindman, Kaitlyn Hopkins, Jordon Koch, Tess Kurka, Kalysta Kurtz, Maddison Leclair, Brent Lindstrom, Cody Lyon, Cole Maser, Elle Neumiller, Aurora Palmer, Jacob Pique, Olivia Raicevich, Jadelyn Rice, Benjamin Ridgeway, Aurora Rohrer, Regann Sipe, Dylan W. Smith, Andrew Stover, Bethany Stuhlberg, Izak Triplett, Steven Turman, Timothy Underwood, MaKayla VanOordt, Tatianna Vogt, Kailey Walker, Devon Walters, Austin Webb, Megan Wiitala.

Second (3.0-3.49): Elisa Black, Jordyn Chaufty, Noah Chavez, Jada Collins, Michael Costello, Jackson DeCook, Christopher Eckman, Austen Engberg, Trinity Godwin, Hannah Goetz, Thomas Gonzales, Brea Harmon, Dominic Holloway, Ryan King, Corbin Kirk, Selena Lopez, Faith Miller, Devyn Mosteller, Duane Nussbaum, Sydney Oliver, Chase Petersen, Melvin Rueda Aguilar, Gage Rushing, Daultyn Rux, Samantha Shurden, JayDen Simmons, Timberlyn Slaugh, Soraya Smith, Remi Stukey, Olivia Suhr, Braden Whitcher, Ashlyn Whitney, Nathaniel Yeadon.


Midwest School

Sixth grade

Principal (4.0 GPA): Dylan Fauber, Keiry Flores Frescas, Kall Mayfield, MaKayla McMurray, Cortni Pickett

Scholastic Honor Roll (3.7-3.99 GPA): Hannah Palmer

Achievement Honor Roll  (3.0-3.69): Hayden Nelson, Peter OíBrien

Seventh grade

Principal (4.0 GPA):    Madison Jones, Rebecca Schmidt

Scholastic Honor Roll (3.7-3.99 GPA): Skylar Lucas, Jessica Porter, Imagin Wysocki

Achievement Honor Roll  (3.0-3.69): Eduardo Flores Frescas, Idalis Harris, Zackery Kohtala, Cheyanne Neilson, Rieley Ruebelmann, Julianna Stewart

Eighth grade

Principal (4.0 GPA):    Jared Even, Aliana Fauber, Oaklan Schoreder, Kaleb Smith, Crystalyn Turner

Scholastic Honor Roll (3.7-3.99 GPA): Jaquelin Flores-Tarango, Joanna Flores-Tarango

Achievement Honor Roll  (3.0-3.69): Dalton Bogart, Logan Cain, Evelin Flores Lujan, Madelyn Frazier, Trevor Garcia, Kavan Peppersack, Adamaris Ruiz-Cerecerez


Casper Classical Academy

Principals Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Skye Anderson, Camden Ballard, Joshua Burris, Ashton Castillo, Caleb Cockrum, Hannah Cole-Centner, Mikayla Colling McDonald, Michaela Fairbanks, Josie Garner, Ashlyn Glennon, Abigail Gruner, Carter Mahoney, Taryn McJunkin, Emily McOmie, Quinci Mooren, Zerina Morrison, Kayleigh Reinsbach, Sydney Soliz, Ryan Swan, Joshua Tuttle, Lauryn Zurn

Seventh Grade: Kaylah Allsop, Andrew Brown, Chance Burton, Rebecca Chambers, Kylie Dray, Nya Farnsworth, Chandler Hansen, Brady Kennedy, Katlyn Lane, Grace Lutz, Katelyn Owen, Jaelyn Ramirez, Ella Reed, Darrah Short, Ethan Spicher, Abigail Tharp

Eighth Grade: Stephanie Barella, Tess Bjorksten, Taliah Blom, Shyanne Dyer, Morgan Felbeck, Jaylyn Garfield, Gabrielle Garris, Lorna Green, Julie Jarrard, Alyssa Lattimer, Jocelyn Olson, Benny Ortiz-Corrales, Hannah Smothers, Jacob Tuttle, Bailee Wistisen

Ninth Grade: Abigail Blesi, Damon Bullock

1st Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Jonas Armstrong, Paige Asmus, Alyzabeth Bake, Nolan Berg, Phillip Bowers, Abigail Cash, Marissa Collier, Caitlyn Daniels, Aspen Dobby, Arianna Ellis, Alexander Grant, Mitchell Gray, Brenna Green, Brittna Green, Kayalei Hartl, Sierra Heide, Makenzie Johnson, Braden Kozola, Berlyn Lammers, Matthew Leaf, Katlyn Loveall, Maverick McIntyre, Taeron Miller, Timothy Miller, Tori Morales, Desiray O'Shaughnessy, Cynthia Park, Chantel Pena, Ildeliza Perez-Gonzalez, Jayden Porter, Kalina Proudfoot, Lily Putnam, Briley Reichenbach, Emrie Rodrick, Isabella Russell, Zachary Schaff, Rachel Schreckengost, Jadin Smith, Victoria Solis-Keller, Dakota Taylor, Caeley Terwilliger, Jordan Tharp, Isaiah Timbers, Charlize Tipton, Benjamin Trumbull, Kolton Vail, Gabriel Villescas, Fiona Wallop, Henry True

Seventh Grade: Colton Allaire, Brentan Brown, Alexandra Brust, Keely Bullock, Aiden Carnahan, Kelsey Cox, Rehman Dhillon, Kathryn Distler, Gabrael Eastman, Megan Griffin, Bastian Hansen, Jadynn Hardy, Alexis Hedlund, Gabriel Heuer, Samuel James, Devon King, Chase Lapp, Madilyn Montague, Cameron Moore, Parker Mooren, Benjamin Mosier, Aubree Nelson, Zoe Neville, Fletcher Parrish, Ronald Spangler, Finnegan Stubson, Kylie Sullivan, Jessica Szymczak, Rachelle Trujillo, Erick Vanegas, Mariah Warner

Eighth Grade: Brayden Alberts, Josette Bowers, Elaina Burris, Sage Dobby, Brandon Florence, Chole Haag, Anna Harris, Matthew Hays, Jessica Henman, Laurel Hodgson, Sydney Holder, Esperanza Hopkins, Johnathan Jensen, Samuel Keating, Sarah Ly, Kylee Magee, Brianna Mahoney, Audrey Mitchell, Brennan Murphy, Rachel Retherford, Alexandra Russell, Brock Smith, Paul Sorenson, Kylie Spangler, Madelaine Strayer, Hannah Taulealea, Brooks Taylor, Seth White, Catherine Williams, Spencer Wilson, Mathieu Yates

Ninth Grade: Kassandra Dutro, Rose Howse, Shannon Jarrard, Sidney Skovgard, Elizabeth Tharp

2nd Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Gavin Carnahan, Hunter Coleman, Isabella De La Torre, Shane Doner, AmyRose Drake, Kaleb Dysart, Lyle Fisher, Kera Gallinger, Tayah Garcia, Jose Gonsalves, Jorge Hernandez, Alyssa Hinchen, Sarah Hockaday, Anthony Hunter, Keith Marchant, Brian Miller, Katelyn Moeller, Tyler Remington, Yareli Romero, Noel Sidman,  Mason Waldrop, Mikolas Wheeler, Shelby Young

Seventh Grade: Micah Adams, Michael Bradley, Carson Bridge, Kolby Brus, Kellen Chadderdon, Sierra Clark, Bridger Cleverly, Parker Crabb, Gwendolyn Doner, Ava Goodman, Alaina Griffee, Duo Hall, Caleb Kudlak, Jordon LaPlant, Zakkary Loveall, Kayla Messmer, Brook Ostrander, Melonie Skovgard, Kade Taheri, Brianna Warner, JerraMia Wilson

Eight Grade: Kylee Anderson, Kendyll Castillo, Haylie Ebarb, Lane Fanto, Cade Gardiner, Chaise Hanawalt, Kaitlyn Kessner, Brandon King, Joshua Martin, Scott Martin, Samantha McCain, Madilynne Nading, Kolbe O'Hearn, Christopher Rojas, Darwin Smith, Logan Soliz, Jeramiah Taylor, James Terwilliger, Miranda Waldrop, Azariah Zurn

Ninth Grade: Almaz Dunn, Matthew Paris, Maxwell Schow


Frontier Middle School

Principals Honor Roll: Dayton Carabajal, Destynie Howlett, Jordan Kline, Sidney Konkler, Myla Pennington, Rozellen Rhoades, Matthew Rhodes, Matthew Richmond, Hazel Sims, Savanna Singer, Isabella Tillett, Britten VanGorder, Charley Wilkerson, Dustyn Williams, Daphne Wright

1st Honor Roll: Acacia Calvert, Katie Coad, Tiffany Crowder-Rodriguez, Fatima Diaz Hernandez, Rosalba Diaz Hernandez, Octavia Edwards, Denae Howlett, Ian Jennings, Brooke Mazzanti, Malina Nunez, Soren-Robert Pederson, Evelyn Rodriguez, Brittany Sanchez, Dominiq Shoemaker, Alex Solorzano, Adelayia Spurlin, Gloria Tagle, Rose Tran, Chloe Underwood, Austin Whitt, Maisy Wilkinson, Erin Williams, Ezra Wingfield

2nd Honor Roll: Amythest Adams, Shawn Bergh, Kenneth Briseno, Laney Butler, Jamahl Cochran, Charity Ferris, Calvin Firnekas, Madeline Francks, Stephania Gutierrez-Baca, Trinity Hakenewerth, Ezeckiel Hopkins, Alexsandro Johnson, Decian Kinneberg, Nathaniel Moore, Chase Nelson, Dominic Paniccia, Janely Perez Hernandez, Rose Perez-Allbritton, Justice Pullins, Emmylee Reid, Joshua Reifke, Ezekiel Rodrigues, Alfredo Varela, Salvator Vialpando, Rayann Weese, Felicity Wilkinson, Nicholas Williford, Nevelen Yellowbear


CY Middle School

Principals Honor Roll  (3.80 - 4.0)

Sixth Grade: Kerissa Anderson, Edward Atkinson, Brendan Becker, Elaine Berdahl, Aliesia Berryman, Caden Bertagnole, Carissa Bjorklund, Laila Bransom, Carver Bray, Ellyce Brownell, Davin Camp, Dante Cloward, Taylor Coomes, Samuel Cordova, Eric Crouse, Jerico Deal, Kelsie Dickerson, Brady Dutcher, Kelsey Elrod, Jayden Evans, Tanner Fenton, Breanna Flesvig, Margaret Gazda, Abigail Hammock, Isabelle Hansen, Lauren Hardee, Kathryn Hedges, Talon Herron, Hannah Hiscox, Audrey Johnson, Kalyssa Johnson, Madyson Korogi, John Larson, Autumn Maple, Margo McCardell, Delanie McFall, Caleb McLaughlin, Rachel Merchant, Madison Olson, Kyler Perry-Stocks, Katherine Prochnow, Hudson Pullen, Harley Reeves, Christina Reilly, Curtis Reimann, Sydney Rizzi, Emily Robinson, Leah Salazar, Macy Sale, Madyson Sanchez, Gregory Saul, Nathaniel Sausedo, Kailee Schirlinger, Isaac Shade, Courtney Shoopman, Joshua Sieving, Kaden Stevens, Caleb Sundquist, Nolan Valdez, Ellie Weibel, Shailynn Winter, Sage Wright.

Principals Honor Roll  (3.80 - 4.0)

Seventh Grade: Lavina Alderette, Cameron Allender, Jazmine Ames, Hannah Bailey, Laurel Bell, Ethan Birkle, Lauren Blackwelder, Edward Bratvold, Jaden Brutsman, May Chase, Saphia Coles, Sheridan Cox, Gatlin Edwards, Olivia Elvestad, Haley Feeback, Zoee Ferguson, Emily Fossberg, Nikita Gallegos, Jordan Garris, Zachary Haines, Kayla Haley, Elizabeth Hansen, Nathaniel Hawley, Coral Hourt, William Knighton, Conrad Kuxhausen, Ryan Loghry, Kennedy Maddox, Traton Meyer, Travis Moon, Kathryn Morrison, Makala Nelson, Madelynn Oden, Timothy Pike, Samuel Reed, Felicity Reyes, Chloe Riley, Tierney Robinson, Abigail Rogers, Brian Rohde, Torin Rueter, Sydney Shupick, Sara Sleep, Alyssa Trujillo,  Brandon White, Sophia Wille, Madyson Willis, Johnathan Wilson, Rebekah Wise.

Principals Honor Roll  (3.80 - 4.0)

Eighth Grade: Joshua Ahrndt, Glenn Atwood, Bailey Bonner, Chase Brachtenbach, Hunter Brown, Rosslyn Brownell, Jaden Buckley, Brayden Busch, Danielle Busch, Tehl Campbell, Jayci Clovis, Jessica Cordova, Josua Corr, Bryant Crouse, Jenna Crouse, Jacob Dietz, Grace Dubay, Nathan Hamilton, Savannah Hawkins, Stephanie Higbee, Chance Honeycutt, Courtney Jeunehomme, Isabelle Jones, Austin Kessner, Sarah King, Tasha McEovy, Angel Olson, Cassidy Raabe, Jaden Reece, Corey Rizzi, Randal Ruger, Isabella Schultz, Kayla Stilbey, Brayden Sybrant, Ciara Thomas, Hannah VanTassel, Alexandra Wallis, Violet Wright, Danielle Zoeller.

First Honor Roll (3.5 - 3.79)

Sixth Grade: Easton Alleman, Sydney Amend, Matthew Barrett, Cassity Bracken, Colten Cloninger, Sara Cole, Jackson Colling, Journey Corra, Jessica Cowen, Tori Crouch, Hope Dixon, Castle Edwards, Anna Fink, Charlize Fritsinger, Damon Garber, Mckenzi Garrison, Naomi Gonzalez, Mckayla Good, Gavin Guerrera, Payton Halverson, Tye Hanson, Michelle Hernandez-Lopez, Christopher Hilston, Dixi Honeycutt, Travis Hunt, Dyllan Johnson, Ethan Jones, Kenady Kouri, Anna Licon, Gavin Mancini, Erik Michel, William Neumiller, Dolores Neumiller, Mason Owens, Preston Parks, Slater Perry, Jesse Raabe, Riley Reddick, Hayden Riner, Landen Roberts, Jessica Salazar, DíAnthony Smith, Lorie Snider, Alexis Stewart, Elaina Stirliing, Syerra Tatro, Hannah Trumbull, Hope Weddle, Trinity Willy, Grace Yocum

First Honor Roll (3.5 - 3.79)

Seventh Grade: Laney Allen, Randi Bird, Jacob Brush, David Cantu-Alleman, Kylie Christenson, Jonathan Cox, Nadine Francisco, Sydney Gray, Mia Hawkins, Kaleb James, Bo James, Shaedon Kennedy, Gage Kettley, Jade Mondoux, Issac Palomo, Macey Parmely, Ryli Ramberg, Russel Sprecher, Hailey Welch, Hailey Wyatt, Emory Yoosook.

First Honor Roll (3.5 - 3.79)

Eighth Grade: Keegan Butts, Garrett Clasen, Kelly cloninger, Makaya Coleman, Dmond Cottrell, Alexandria Cummins, Aubrey Dort, Brianna Fauber, Gillen Faxon, Jared Flanigan , Rikki Hayes, Casey Hedges, Torena Houston, Alexis Jhanda, Cheradyn Kettley, Devin Leslie, Morgan Loepp, Martena Lopez, Tori McMurray, Alysa Orr, Blake Pool, Gerald Sleep, Ashley Sucher, Jaden Vroman, Katie Wanbaugh.

Second Honor Roll (3.0 - 3.49)

Sixth Grade: Miah Adamson, Paul Adebayo, Gage Ayala, Rachel Bates, Jayce Brown, Brady Burgess, Cody Christ, Bowen Condelario, Maya Cooper, Trinity Davis, Evan Dowdy, Dylan Forney, Valerie Frisby, Rylan Gray, Elana Greiner, Landyn Hamilton, Ozzman Henricks, Hailey Kennah, Brianna Leary, Mac McFarland, Araynne Meacham, Savino Melendez, Emily Mock, Kristina Mock, Jonah Monear, Hunter Moore, Taylor Mostello, Braden Moyte, Ashley Neal, Megan Osborn, Gabriela Padilla, Tynan Rebich, Sean Richards, Victoria Rodgriguez, Paige Romsa, Joshua Seidel, Landon Spencer, Andrew Sucher, Luke Theriot, Ania Thomas, Willow Thomas, Victoria Triplett, Jonathan Wellington.

Second Honor Roll (3.0 - 3.49)

Seventh Grade: Trinity Attaway, Afton Bailey, Darrien Black, Taylor Bourquin, Garrett Brainard, Anna Burton, Sara Carrico, Trysten Condelario, Ashten Covault, Lukas Cowan, Cynthia Dame, Madilyn Davenport, Abigail Davenport, Trena Dillard-Elrod, Cordia Doney, Derrick Dunbar, Christopher Finch, Elena Garcia, Gavin Grochowski, McKenzie Grosso, Alyssa Hampton, Britnee Hansen, Jasik Harvey, Glenda Heckel, Hanna Hensley, Bryston Jennings, Terra Johnsen, Jessica Johnson, Catherine Johnson, Kylee Joreski, Shelby Kadlick, Grayson Kear, Marissa Mackenzie, Orion Mestas, Hector Moreno, Alexei Moreno, Michael-Lee Oliver, Gabrielle Patik, Phillip Peppersack, Parker Pitmon, Ashtin Reams, Jean Roberts-Palmer, Tayden Rodriquz, Tanner Ross, Gage Schults, Ambrosha Shreve, Mason Snyder, Shane Trottier, Christopher Watters, Virginia Wilson.

Second Honor Roll (3.0 - 3.49)

Eighth Grade: Michael Allen, Brandon Archuleta, Griffin Bailey, Jennifer Barnett, Alexis Bentz, Emilee Bertagnole, Winter Bowen, Jennifer Box, Alexis Bradley, Dakotah Brundeen-Weinmeister, Michael Burk, Jordan Carlson, Hannah Dunbar, Ethan Enders, Isabel Eveland, Ian Fadich, Sierra Forsyth, Sativa Fry, Raeyn Gallegos, Jacob Gardner, Tyreece Gonzalez, Felicity Hall, Joshua Hampton, Edwin Jay Harvey, Andrew Hess, Saaj Hull, Zachary Hunter, Jonathan Johnson, Lucas Koepp, Kaitlin Kofakis, Jordan Mack, Lynzi Martinez, Doninick McCallum, Megan McCann, Neko Mendoza, Chiara Miller,Haylie Morrison,Maegan Morrow, Talin Niemeyer, Annette Pasley, Adam Pickett, Nicole Porter, Jered Potter, Cody Redmond, Natalie Reimann, Deven Rock, Jessica Seering, Jessica Shedden, Chloe Smith, Jordan Stauffer, Korlyn Sweeney, Taylor Taggart, Dillom Tolman, April Waterman, Karsten White, Tristin Wiginton, Gideon Williams, Raven Wilson.


Dean Morgan Junior High

Principals Honor Roll  (3.80 - 4.0)

Sixth Grade: Gracelyn Allison, Myllian Allison, Braden Barr, Julia Borrmann, Ashlee Braat, Kassidy Brooks, Hailey Brown, Alyssa Cadwell, Izabel Challe, Kenidee Cole, Reona Deleon, Luceil Elder, Marissa Engberg, Vanesia Friend, Jace George, Trynitee-Mae Heaton, Brianna Hiser, Benjamin Hoppens, Brooklyn Hytrek, Ian Iselin, Abigael Jozwik, Brady Kautzmann, Daniel Knight, Brynley LaChance, Braden Lougee, Catlyn Lubenow, Brooklyn Lyman, Cassidy Madrid, Jacey McClintock, Melicia McIntyre, Annabelle McNally, Makenna Mellema, Rhiannon Metcalf, Madison Miller, Lea Miller, Bridger Myers, Lane Pedersen, Kyleigh Petty, Treyson Phillips, Reece Potter, Maxwell Radosevich, Siera Randolph, William Ratchford, Elijah Reeves, Hannah Schmucker, Rebekah Schoen, Aubrey Searle, Hayden Simms, Avril Sims, Taylin Smith, Isaac Spear, Emily Steele, Harrison Taubert, Amanda Taylor, Gary Tong, Brayden Tyree, Hayden Umbach, Joanna Vega, Barbara Gabriel Wigington, Abigail Wilcox, Calen Willadson, Mackenzie Williams, Nicole Wolfe, Natalie Yeager.

Principals Honor Roll  (3.80 - 4.0)

Seventh Grade: Hayden Bjorklund, Carter Boatright, Taylor Bundy, William Clair, Mitchell Clymer, Tessa Coughenour, William Eastin, Diana Fittje, Sean Franklin, Haley Gibson, Kiyah Gilmore, Hannah Glynn, Kelsey Harnsberger, Teresa Harrison, Lauren Heili, Mason Henry, Lauren Henshaw, Kylie Hilderbrand, Owen Horning, Morgan Jackson, Zoe Janikowski, Ronan Jones, Abigail Kelley, Emma Kellick, Alyssa Kilby, Lane Lindsey, Elena Lore, Isabel Lyons, Kinley Maston, Jacey Miller, Taylor Orndorff, Sarah Ourth, Sophia Pickett, Beth Pierantoni, Hunter Przybylowicz, Jennafer Quinn, McKinzy Quiroz, Kate Robertson, John Robitaille, Brook Sandler, Gabriella Sasser, Rachel Schmucker, Shaelyn Sims, Patrick Socha, Ryan Sorensen, Andrew Staker, Haley Sutton, Taegen Tobin, Parker Trujillo, Kessie Turnbull, Jillian Wallace, Hunter Weickum, Kyle Woodruff, Carter Young.

Principals Honor Roll  (3.80 - 4.0)

Eighth Grade: Garrett Aune, Emerson Beck, Karina Beltran, Hannah Beran, Brooklyn Blase, Jarred Carlstrom, Reegan Chadderdon, Sage Coventry, Lesley Doney, Illeana Elder, Amanda Elizondo, Daiven Francis, Jhett George, Audrianna Goss, Abbi Handeland, Morgan Harshman, Hannah Hatch, Matthew Hills, Colter Hiser, Michael Hollister, Eleanor Holloway, Alexis Holscher, Enrique Jimenez, Nicole Klungness, Shaney Kruse, Hadley Lloyd, Briahnna Manning, Logan Moller, Abby Phillips, Avery Potter, David Pritchard, Benjamin Radosevich, Shawna Rausch, Kirsten Roussel, Haley Sandefer, Jaylee Schnabel, Kaitlyn Schubert, Izabelle Smith, Baylie Till, Dinh Tran, Jordan Vanetti, Alexandra Vincent, Sidney Wilson, Olivia Wise.

First Honor Roll (3.5 - 3.79)

Sixth Grade: Phoebe Anderson, Da-meeka Armstrong, Philip Bergman, Damon Berryhill, Lita Bickford, Jayleen Blackford, Dominick Bradach, Isabella Brown, Aydan Bullard, Ian Bullard, Braxton Bundy, Morgan Burgess, Stephen Christensen, Avery Cox, Adara Crow, Taylor Doyle, Katelynn Eads, Zach Elertson, Ashanta Eutsey, Kailey Frank, Kylie Freese, Clara Fullerton, M'Kayla Geer, Lindsey Grady, Reagan Gustafson, Jennifer Guthrie, Logan Hamilton, Logan Hand, Maliyah Harrington, Kyler Henderson, Lynn Heyer, Kiana Hiser, Alexia Hoover, Airieona Horn, Andrew Jozwik, Skylar Kaiser, Koby Kelly, Preston Kessner, Seamus Malone, Bailey McCartney, Cyruss Meeks, Taylor Moore, Robert Nunes, Triston Osborn, Talynn Paterson, Antonio Perez, Jaden Petty, Morgan Pickett, Nathaniel Pieper, Hope Porter, Ethan Pull, Gage Raicevich, Sian Realing, Mason Rivera, Braylee Russell, Brock Shipman, Conner Shipper, Kacela Skiles, Christopher Smith, Giovanny Solis - Rodriguez, Zackary Southerland, LeDell Thompson-Rodriguez, Harlee Tille, Aaron Villescas, Nicholas Vincent, Artis Winfrey, Gracie Wise, Monique Zavala Baca.

First Honor Roll (3.5 - 3.79)

Seventh Grade: Sidney Anderson, Kade Armstrong, Chloe Beagles, Bryer Benham, Sadie Boltz, Emily Boor, Kaytlin Booth, Tommi Boult, Rosemary Brown, Mayden Brown, Mathew Bryant, Grace Buhler, Nicholas Carlson, Logyn Chester, Jevon Davis, Sean Elertson, Kiersten Emery, Shadow Forrester, Braidy Fulkerson, Cristel Garay Vargas, Tristen Gifford, Cameron Grussendorf, Samuel Haller, Alayna Hallford, Angelina Hansen, Lauren Hanson, Nelyiah Harris, Peyton Hatcher, Chantz Heil-Holt, Grisel Hermosillo, Connor Hinzman, Hadlee Hollinger, Zachary Houghtaling, Amanda Ingram, Kyra Jimenez, Alythia Johns, Moriah Jones, Chevy Kalpin, Tryston Knapp, Emily Kruse, Todd Lancaster, Kelly Lehmbeck, Hunter Loftus, Turner Logan, Paulina Luna, Kade Marsh, Mateo Martinez, Josephine McLain, Jackson McLean, Madison Michael, Tyler O'Brien, Jace Palmer, Riley Paris, Tryston Phillips, Cooper Quig, Walter Ratchford, Brady Rino, Ethan Romero, Kaaden Sampson, Jeannie Sanders, Carter Sanders, Danilynn Schell, Lauren Shaffer, Teyonna Sharp, Luv Shiner, Ivan Simakov, Jayden Skiles, Shawnna Steed, Zachary Thorson, Peter Tinnell, Taylor Tobin, Colton Villegas, Ryleigh Walton, Madison Williams, Phoenix Wilson, Carson Wright.

First Honor Roll (3.5 - 3.79)

Eighth Grade: Sierra Adams, Parker Albert, Michael Antonovich, Alexandra Bath, Pierce Bernard, Jordan Bertagnole, Zane Bible, Channing Bohnet, Clarissa De La Torre, Libby Edwards, Haley Ellingson, Mekhi Embry, Anneleya Finch, Alyssa Funk, Sarah Galles, Paisley Gehring, Jenna Gilbert, Madison Gillum, Kyle Gulle, Daniel Jarrard, Amanda Kranich, Courtney Lillie, Freya Maranda, Sergio Martinez Martinez, Avery Maxner, Davion McAdam, Caitlin Minahan, Ryleigh Mitchell, Mikayla Morrison, Sarah Nalley, Skyler Nelson, Savanna Noel, Michael Pate, Haylee Perrigo, Maddison Pettigrew, Halley Pomeroy, Destry Pomroy, Josh Poston, Kyla Pull, Faith Rock, Isabelle Salazar, Braxton Sambrano, Joshua Schilling, Magdalena Seghetti, Anastacia Slack, Tiffany Trevizo, Molly Watkins.

Second Honor Roll (3.0 -3.49)

Sixth Grade: Erik Acosta, Carter Asay, Diana Amaro Bahena, Duncan Babbitt, Elizabeth Bryant, Jajvan Bynum, Alyessa Corey, Reese Corson, Savannah Crane, Kenneth Crimm, Heather Devoe, Kobe Dimick, Noah Ehrenhart, Sydney Frymire, Kieana Garcia, Edson Gonzalez, Nathan Herrera, Baileigh Hiester, Allison Hirdning, Tayler House, Julien Hunter, Estephanie Jaquez Valdiviezo, Zachary Johnston, Evan Juarez, Kaden Klitzke, Megan Kvernum, Tasia Lampman, Ariona Leaf, Harmony Lehmbeck, William Lewis, Peyton Loftus, Ashten Lorenzen, Rayanne McCurdy, Leona Monroe, Colden Moore, Schadrik Nash, Alcina Reed, Jeremy Rich, Angel Roberts, Kailey Ruppert, Michael Scott, John Serafin, Dakota Small, Elijah Smith, Kaden Spurgin, JaiDee St John, Chase Stambaugh, Gage Stowe, Malachi Sweets, Adrian Talbott, Bryce Terry, Jack Thompson, Adison Vaught, Logan Vermeulen, Erabella Virden, Heighden Walsh, Preston Woodbury.

Second Honor Roll (3.0 - 3.49)

Seventh Grade: Jason Albat, Kevin Anderson, Jacob Andrews, Brandon Berg, Zachary Bergen, Bailee Borst, Lorali Brachtenbach, Shaelynn Brown, Michaela Burnell, Andrew Burns, Wade Charron, Maygen Cobb, Christopher Combs, Destiny Davis, Matthew Ellison, Sage Eversull, Tanner Ewalt, Andrea Fernandez, Justin Gettings, Payten Gifford, Victoria Gould, Kamee Goutermont-Collins, Brookelyn Gunn, Seth Haller, Antonio Harrington, Conner Harrison, Ethan Hinkle, Hallie Hoffman, Joely Jackson, Elena Jewell, Adam Julian, Izik Kennedy, Jacob Kraft, Lloyd LaFave, Robert Lake, Mackenzie Marcovitz, Afton Maxner, Owen Miller, Chantille Monroe, Asya Moorer, Christopher O'Brien, Kinzie Ouimette, Jaylee Parker, Travis Rudd, Mason Shuler, Tyler Stuart, Wesley VanHolland, Ty Vollmar, Salena Wade, Noah White, Rachael Williams.

Second Honor Roll (3.0 - 3.49)

Eighth Grade: Bryce Amedee, Isis Andrews, Kortlin Atwood, Jazmyn Blackford, Dominique Bragg, Alex Braunsroth, Tessa Bunner, Jazmine Cole, Hunter Corson, Ethan Cox, Tyler Davis, Bailey Franklin, Tristan Freel, Brendon Gustafson, Brandon Haskins, Logan Hensley, Esperanza Hermosillo, Aurora Heuer, Alexia Hill, Keith Hoffman, Ashton Hool, Carson Johnson, Drew Johnson, Meghan Jones, Kaytlen Kidney, Andrew Lee, Fredy Lopez Lopez, Austin Miller, Kilah Moore, Paola Munguia-Patino, Tyronica Otto, Taharjit Pelzer, Christian Rasmussen, Shad Robinett, Janet Roy, Madison Seaman, Halli Selby, Kadi Shelton, Bridgett Sims, Tevyn Smith, Kenneth Smith, Sean Smith, Carlos Tagle, Devin Taylor, Michael Utech, Kaleigh VanWyk, Kamren Vaught, Natalee Virachack, Keshawn Weinrich, Breanne Wilkinson, Kelsey Wood, Jasmyne Wright.