Results from races for US Senate, US House, Wyoming Governor, Secretary of State, Superintendent of Public Instruction, Constitutional Amendment A, State Senate and State House, for the 2014 General Election.

Those candidates who are running unopposed are not listed, unless a write-in candidate wins.

Last update posted at 11:48pm

U.S. Senator: 100% of voting precincts reporting

Mike Enzi (R) - 72% (AP calls race at 7:40pm)

Charlie Hardy (D) - 18%

Curt Gottshall (I) - 8%

Joseph Porambo (L) - 2%

U.S. Representative: 100% of voting precincts reporting

Cynthia Lummis (R) - 68% (AP calls race at 7:49pm)

Richard Grayson (D) - 23%

Richard Brubaker (L) - 4%

Daniel Cummings (C) - 4%

Wyoming Governor: 100% of voting precincts reporting

Matt Mead (R) - 62% (AP calls race at 7:54pm)

Pete Gosar (D) - 29%

Don Willis (I) - 6%

Dee Cozzens (L) - 3%

Taylor Haines (Write-In) - 0%

Wyoming Secretary of State: 100% of voting precincts reporting

Ed Murray (R) - 77% (AP calls race at 8:25pm)

Jennifer Young (C) - 12%

Kit Carson (L) - 11%

Wyoming State Superintendent of Public Instruction: 100% of voting precincts reporting

Jillian Balow (R) - 61% (AP calls race at 9:12pm)

Mike Ceballos (D) - 39%

Wyoming Constitutional Amendment A: (WY Governor can, but is not required to, appoint non-Wyoming residents to serve on the Univ. of Wyoming Board of Trustees. No more than 20% of the appointed trustees can be out of state members) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Those who do not vote on the issue, are counted as voting against the issue.

For - 30%

Against - 70% (AP calls race at 9:36pm)

Wyoming Senate District 7: (Laramie County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Stephan Pappas (R) - 59%

Damelone Cameron (D) - 41%

Wyoming Senate District 11: (Carbon/Sweetwater/Albany Counties) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Larry Hicks (R) - 63%

Linda Fleming (D) - 37%

Wyoming Senate District 15: (Uinta County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Paul Barnard (R) - 66%

Bret McCoy (D) - 34%

Wyoming Senate District 25: (Fremont County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Cale Case (R) - 59%

Sergio Maldonado Sr. (D) -  41%

Wyoming House District 6: (Converse County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Richard Cannady (R) - 83%

Liz Batton (D) - 17%

Wyoming House District 9: (Laramie County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

David Zwonitzer (R) - 57%

Mike Weiland (D) - 43%

Wyoming House District 10: (Laramie and Goshen Counties) 64% of voting precincts reporting

John Eklund (R) - 75%

Gaylan Wright Sr. (D) - 25%

Wyoming House District 11: (Laramie County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Mary Throne (D) - 54%

Phil Regeski (R) - 46%

Wyoming House District 12: (Laramie County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Harlan Edmonds (R) - 51% or 633 votes

Lee Filer (D) - 49% or 603 votes

Wyoming House District 17: (Sweetwater County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

JoAnn Dayton (D) - 58%

Stephen Watt (R) - 42%

Wyoming House District 18: (Sweetwater/Lincoln/Uinta Counties) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Fred Baldwin (R) - 76%

Michele Irwin (D) - 24%

Wyoming House District 19: (Uinta County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Allen Jaggi (R) - 70%

Pete Roltz (D) - 30%

Wyoming House District 22: (Sublette, Lincoln and Teton Counties) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Marti Halverson (R) - 62%

Natalia Macker (D) - 38%

Wyoming House District 23: (Teton County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Andy Schwartz (D) - 56%

Jim Darwiche (R) - 44%

Wyoming House District 26: (Big Horn County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Elaine Harvey (R) - 62%

Joyce Collins (D) - 38%

Wyoming House District 31: (Campbell County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Scott Clem (R) - 80%

Billy Montgomery (D) - 20%

Wyoming House District 33: (Fremont County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Jim Allen (R) - 52%

Andrea Clifford (D) - 48%

Wyoming House District 36: (Natrona County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Gerald Gay (R) - 54%

Eric Nelson (D) - 46%

Wyoming House District 37: (Natrona County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Steve Harshman (R) - 73%

Anthony Allen (I) - 27%

Wyoming House District 41: (Laramie County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Ken Esquibel (D) - 61%

Donna Roofe (R) - 39%

Wyoming House District 42: (Laramie County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Theodore Blackburn (R) - 67%

Gary Datus (D) - 33%

Wyoming House District 45: (Albany County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Charles Pelkey (D) - 52%

Charles Young (R) - 48%

Wyoming House District 46: (Albany County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Glenn Moniz (R) - 53%

Mike Selmer (D) - 47%

Wyoming House District 48: (Sweetwater County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Mark Baker (R) - 51% or 1,149 votes

Joe Barbuto (D) - 49% or 1,122 votes

Wyoming House District 49: (Uinta County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Garry Piiparinen (R) - 54%

Clarence Vranish (I) - 29%

Larissa Sneider (D) - 17%

Wyoming House District 59: (Natrona County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Bunky Loucks (R) - 63%

Laurie Longtine (D) - 37%

Wyoming House District 60: (Sweetwater County) 100% of voting precincts reporting

John Freeman (D) - 55%

Bill Hooley (R) - 45%